Privacy Information

In this page there are described the website modalities according to the treatment of the costumers personal information, who consult it. It’s an informative according the art. 13 of D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 (95/46/CE) referring to the protection of the personal information. The informative is referred only to “Furlotti&C srl” and not for other website, eventually consulted by customer through links.

The treatment holder
The consultation of this website generates the treatment of people information, who can be identified or identifiable. The “holder” of their treatment is “Furlotti&C srl” and the registered office is located in via F. Santi 1 – Medesano (PR – Italy).

Place of the data treatment
The treatments connected to this website service have place in this registered office and are managed by technical staff of the office which is in charge of the treatment, or by occasional people in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The personal data given by customers who ask the informative material through the compilation of the form, are used only to execute the request service and are communicated to other people only if this process has been necessary.

Kind of data treated
The informatic systems and the software processing aimed to the functioning of this website, take, during the normal process, some personal information whose transmission is implicit in the use of the protocols of Internet communication. These are information that is not collected to be associated to the interested subjects, but because of the same nature, could, through elaborations and associations with data obtained from other people, allow to identify the customers. In this category of data there are the IP addresses or the url names of the computers used by customers who enter the website, the addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the request resources, the timetable of the request, the method used in subjecting the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained as the answer, the numerical code indicating the state of the answer given from the server (good connection, error, etc.) and other relative parameters to the operating system and to the customer informatics context. This data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics information about the website use and to control the correct operation and they are immediately cancelled after the elaboration. The data could be used for the verification of responsibility in case of hypothetical informatics crimes to the detriment of the website: except this case, the data about the web contacts are cancelled after 7 days.

Data voluntarily given by the customer
the optional explicit send through mail server to the addresses indicated in this website involves the successive acquisition of the sender address, necessary to answer to the demands and to other personal data contained in the missive.

Optional data send
Apart from what specified about the navigation data, the customer is free to give its written personal information in the application forms “to Furlotti&C srl” or however indicated in contacts with the Office in order to speed up the informative material or other communications. Their missed send can involve the impossibility to obtain what demanded.

Cookies

In line with European laws, it is fundamental for all website users to understand what cookies are and for what reason they are used, so that users may make an informed decision about whether to accept them into their devices.

A cookie is a small text file containing a univocal identification number that is transferred from the website into your computer’s hard disk by means of an anonymous code that can identify the computer but not the user and passively monitor your activity on the website.

Cookies can be classified into two categories, according to their functions:

  • Technical cookies (which include performance cookies and functional cookies)

  • Profiling cookies (which includes cookies linked to adverts)


The furlotti.com website uses only the first kind of cookies (technical cookies), for which consent is not required.

More specifically, the website uses the following types of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential to enable website navigation and use of its functions, such as access to some protected areas. Without these cookies, it would not be possible to provide some of the functions requested, such as login or creation of an online shopping cart.

Performance cookies
These cookies collect information about the way visitors use the website, for example which pages are visited most frequently and whether users receive error messages from these pages. These cookies do not collect information that identify a specific visitor. All the information collected by these cookies are aggregated and therefore anonymous. They are used only to improve website functionality.

Anonymous traffic analysis cookies
This Website uses Google Analytics cookies, a web analytics service provided by Google. The information generated by cookies on your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored in Google servers, who will use this information to track and examine your use of the website, compile reports on the activity performed in the website and provide other services related to Internet activity and use. The data generated by Google Analytics are stored by Google as indicated in the Statement available at the link shown below.

Users can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on their browser the opt-out add-on provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, click on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Functional cookies
These cookies allow the website to remember the selections you have made (such as your username, your language or the geographical area in which you live) in order to optimize and provide more advanced functions. These cookies can also be used to provide the functions you have requested, such as viewing a video or inserting comments in the website. The information collected by the cookies can be anonymous and do not need to track the user’s navigation or activity on other websites. Please bear in mind that disabling cookies could reduce or block this website’s functions. Users can check, eliminate or block cookies by changing the preference settings in their browsers.

For more information, also about how to disable these cookies, please consult the following link:

Treatments Modalities
The subjects to whom the personal information refers have the right to obtain wherever they want, the confirm of the existence of those information ant to know the content and the origin, to verify if the info are correct, to ask to modify or to update or to cancel them (art.7 of the D.Lgs. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article you have the right to ask the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous shape or the block of the data treated according a wrong way, and to oppose in every case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. The demands have to be addressed to “Furlotti&C srl”, holder of the data treatment.